PROGRAMME FOR 2020

JANUARY               

5th                   Coach Ramble      Windermere/Bowness           

12th  9.30       Local from car park   C/10/PH

19th 9.30       Round Pendle for Clarion      B/8/NB     

26th  9.00        Downham           B/12/BW

 

FEBRUARY                                  

  2nd                Coach Ramble               Marsden                              

  9th     9.00      Blackrod               B/12/BW   

 16th     10.00      Anglezark            C/7/DT

 23rd   9.30       Ladybird Trail   D/8/VB           

 

MARCH  

 1st                   Coach Ramble     Arnside/Silverdale                              

8th     9.00      Dunsop                  B/12/BW              

15th   10.00     Shibden Hall         C/8/KD&DT           

22nd   9.30     Ramsbottom     C/10/  DR

29th  9.30      Haslingden Grane C/10/PH    

 

APRIL                                                                          

5th                   Coach Ramble       Ashbourne

          12.00     Houghton                  C/6/BR

12th  EASTER WEEKEND

19th    10.00     Foulridge                     C/6/VB

26th  9. 00       Malham & Arncliffe   B/12/BW

 

MAY                                       

 3rd                 Coach Ramble    Grasmere           

10th    12.00     Great Harwood   C/6/BR       

17th  9.00        Gargrave              B/12/BW

 

Bank Holiday 3 day walk

 23rd-24th-25th 9.00 Approx 10 miles each day

      Witton Weavers Way Leaders-BW & DT

 

31st 9.30       Beacon Fell       C/8/RW

                              

JUNE                                                  

7th                   Coach Ramble      Barnard Castle   

14th  9.30   Trawden             C/10/JF

21st   9.00   Malham Cove     B/12/BW

 

         

JULY                                                   

  5th                 Coach Ramble      Conwy                 

12th 10.00   Waddington      C/8/VB  

19th 9.00       Wiswell            B/10/NB

26th 12.00     Downham          C/6/BR

 

AUGUST                                                         

 2nd                 Coach Ramble    Richmond                               

 9th     9.00    Arnside           B/12/BW

16th     9.30       Silsden          C/8/RW

23rd    10.00    Brennand      C/9/KD&DT

SEPTEMBER                                                   

  6th        Coach Ramble    Helmsley/Hutton-le-Hole  

 13th 12.00   Slaidburn          C/6/BR

20th   9.30  Pendle Circular  C/7/VB 

27th  9.00 Settle Round         B/12/BW

 

OCTOBER                                           

4th          Coach Ramble      Pateley Bridge

11th  9.30  To be decided-see website  DR

12th  7pm 2021 Leaders Meeting    

18th   9.00     Bolton Abbey   B/12/BW

25th   12.00   Pleasington       C/6/BR

 

 

NOVEMBER                                       

  1st          Coach Ramble         Buxton                   

  8th     9.00     Hebden Bridge  C/8/VB

  15th   9.00      Weets Hill       B/12/BW

  22nd    9.30     Singing Ringing Tree C/10/PH

  29th      10.00    Todmorden          B/8/DT

 

 

DECEMBER                                        

  6th        Coach Ramble     Otley & Victorian Fair

13th 10.00     Darwen Tower C/7/DT

       

 

Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year to all