Overview
Wysis Way Leg 3 - Glasshouse, May Hill to Robinswood Hill, Gloucester,Meet at Robinswoods Hill and car share to Glasshouse, May Hill.,Ramble from Glasshouse taking in Taynton, Tibberton, Barbers Bridge, Lassington, Highnam, Alney Island, Gloucetser Park before finishing at Robinswood Hill.,*** Collect cars from Glasshouse to complete the day ***,** Sorry no dogs ** If bad weather is forecast please check the group website (fodramblers.org.uk) to confirm that the walk is going ahead
Sunday, 5 May 2024
- Meeting time:
- 9:30 am
- Start time:
- 9:30 am
- Estimated finish time:
- 5:00 pm
- Difficulty:
- Strenuous
- Distance:
- 22.5km / 14.0mi
- Ascent:
- 182.9m / 600ft
- Type:
- linear