Along the Jubilee River and the Thames Path, Monkey Island and Bray. For people who like a lot of riverside walking. Please use the toilets at Taplow station before exiting and meeting the group. Toilets and woods are scant on this walk.
Lunch: Picnic stop. Tea stop at Monkey Island in the afternoon.
Train: Paddington 9:42 Arr Taplow 10:19 (Elizabeth Line). (Change to train times due to engineering works.) Currently showing departure on the Elizabeth Line from Platform 11 (not the usual platform). But check National Rail before departing to confirm. Exit on the Approach Road side of Taplow station. Buy return to Maidenhead, but the entire journey is free for those with Freedom Passes.